Providence 2021-22 Team Roster

No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
Jimmy Scannell headshot Jimmy Scannell Sr G 6-0   170   1999   Medfield, Mass.  
Thayer Academy (PREP)
Luke Johnson headshot Luke Johnson Jr D 5-11   173   1999   Edina, Minn.  
Sioux City (USHL)
Davis Bunz headshot Davis Bunz Sr D 6-1   180   1998   Middleton, Wis.  
Central Illinois (USHL)
Guillaume Richard headshot Guillaume Richard Fr D 6-2   175   2003   Québec, Que.  
Tri-City (USHL)
2021-CBJ-4
Cam McDonald headshot Cam McDonald Jr D 5-9   175   2001   Eagle River, Alaska  
Muskegon (USHL)
Riley Duran headshot Riley Duran Fr F 6-2   180   2002   Woburn, Mass.  
Youngstown (USHL)
2020-BOS-6
Patrick Moynihan headshot Patrick Moynihan Jr F 5-11   185   2001   Millis, Mass.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2019-NJD-6
Kohen Olischefski headshot 10  Kohen Olischefski Sr F 6-2   181   1998   Abbotsford, B.C.  
Denver (NCHC)
Michael Citara headshot 11  Michael Citara Fr F 5-10   160   2002   New Hope, Pa.  
Sioux Falls (USHL)
Nick Poisson headshot 12  Nick Poisson So F 5-11   185   2001   Vancouver, B.C.  
Prince George (BCHL)
Craig Needham headshot 13  Craig Needham Jr F 5-10   180   1999   Medford, Mass.  
Youngstown (USHL)
Matt Koopman headshot 14  Matt Koopman Sr F 5-10   180   1998   Marblehead, Mass.  
Providence
Tomas Mazura headshot 15  Tomas Mazura Fr F 6-3   190   2000   Pardubice, Czech Republic  
Providence
2019-EDM-6
Kyle Koopman headshot 16  Kyle Koopman Sr D 5-11   185   1998   Marblehead, Mass.  
West Kelowna (BCHL)
Chase Yoder headshot 17  Chase Yoder So F 5-11   185   2002   Fairview, Texas  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2020-PIT-6
Jamie Engelbert headshot 18  Jamie Engelbert Jr F 6-4   205   2000   Cobourg, Ont.  
Cobourg (OJHL)
Cody Monds headshot 19  Cody Monds Fr F 5-9   170   2001   Brockville, Ont.  
Fargo (USHL)
Parker Ford headshot 20  Parker Ford Jr F 5-9   180   2000   Wakefield, R.I.  
Sioux City (USHL)
Brett Berard headshot 21  Brett Berard So F 5-9   165   2002   East Greenwich, R.I.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2020-NYR-5
Uula Ruikka headshot 22  Uula Ruikka So D 5-9   170   2000   Oulu, Finland  
Chicago (USHL)
Michael Callahan headshot 23  Michael Callahan Sr D 6-2   195   1999   Franklin, Mass.  
Youngstown (USHL)
2018-ARI-5
Max Crozier headshot 24  Max Crozier Jr D 6-2   185   2000   Calgary, Alb.  
Sioux Falls (USHL)
2019-TBL-4
Luke Perunovich headshot 25  Luke Perunovich Sr D 6-1   185   1997   Edina, Minn.  
Northeast (NAHL)
Alex Esposito headshot 26  Alex Esposito Sr F 6-0   190   1996   West Haven, Conn.  
Vermont (HEA)
placeholder 27  Taige Harding Fr D 6-7   235   2002   St. Albert, Alb.  
Fort McMurray (AJHL)
2021-CHI-3
Garrett Devine headshot 28  Garrett Devine Jr F 6-1   195   1997   Windsor, Colo.  
South Shore (USPHL)
Will Schimek headshot 29  Will Schimek Fr D 6-2   200   2001   Mendota Heights, Minn.  
Sioux Falls (USHL)
Jaxson Stauber headshot 30  Jaxson Stauber Jr G 6-3   175   1999   Plymouth, Minn.  
Minnesota State (WCHA)
Austin Cain headshot 31  Austin Cain Sr G 6-3   185   1996   Ottawa, Ont.  
Western Michigan (NCHC)