Providence 2020-21 Team Roster

No. Name (*NHL draftees) Cl Pos Ht Wt YOB Hometown / Last Team
1
Jimmy Scannell
JrG5-1117599Medfield, MA / Thayer Academy (PREP)
2
Luke Johnson
SoD5-1117099Edina, MN / Sioux City Musketeers (USHL)
3
Davis Bunz
SrD6-118598Middleton, WI / Central Illinois Flying Aces (USHL)
4
Jack Adams (DET)
SrF6-621097Boxford, MA / Fargo Force (USHL)
Previous College: Union (2018-19)
5
Ben Mirageas (NYI)
SrD6-017599Newburyport, MA / Chicago Steel (USHL)
6
Cam McDonald
SoD5-917001Eagle River, AK / Muskegon Lumberjacks (USHL)
8
Albin Nilsson
SoF6-019098Ljungby, Sweden / Sioux City Musketeers (USHL)
9
Patrick Moynihan (NJD)
SoF5-1118501Millis, MA / U.S. National Under-18 (NTDP)
11
Greg Printz
SrF6-222098Fairfax, VA / Omaha Lancers (USHL)
12
Nick Poisson
FrF5-1118501Vancouver, BC / Prince George Spruce Kings (BCHL)
13
Craig Needham
SoF5-1017599Medford, MA / Youngstown Phantoms (USHL)
14
Matt Koopman
JrF5-1018098Marblehead, MA / Waterloo Black Hawks (USHL)
16
Kyle Koopman
JrD5-1118598Marblehead, MA / West Kelowna Warriors (BCHL)
17
Chase Yoder (PIT)
FrF5-1117402Fairview, TX / U.S. NTDP (NTDP)
18
Jamie Engelbert
SoF6-420500Cobourg, ON / Cobourg Cougars (OJHL)
19
Jason O'Neill
SrF5-1119097Odenton, MD / Chicago Steel (USHL)
20
Parker Ford
SoF6-018000Wakefield, RI / Sioux City Musketeers (USHL)
21
Brett Berard (NYR)
FrF5-916302East Greenwich, RI / U.S. NTDP (NTDP)
22
Uula Ruikka
FrD5-917000Oulu, Finland / Chicago Steel (USHL)
23
Michael Callahan (ARI)
JrD6-220599Franklin, MA / Youngstown Phantoms (USHL)
24
Max Crozier (TBL)
SoD6-118500Calgary, AB / Sioux Falls Stampede (USHL)
25
Luke Perunovich
JrD6-018097Edina, MN / Northeast Generals (NAHL)
26
John McDermott
SrF6-220097Darien, CT / Tri-City Storm (USHL)
Previous College: Boston University (2016-17)
27
Tyce Thompson (NJD)
JrF6-018099Milford, CT / Dubuque Fighting Saints (USHL)
28
Garrett Devine
SoF6-118597Windsor, CO / South Shore Kings (USPHL)
29
Matt Tugnutt
SrF5-1018596Peterborough, ON / Kemptville 73's (CCHL)
Previous College: Sacred Heart (2019-20)
30
Jaxson Stauber
SoG6-318099Plymouth, MN / Sioux Falls Stampede (USHL)
Previous College: Minnesota State (2019-20)
33
Gabe Mollot-Hill
SrG6-420097Ottawa, ON / Bloomington Thunder (USHL)
35
Anton Martinsson
SrG6-117595Klippan, Sweden / Amarillo Bulls (NAHL)
Previous College: Alaska (2019-20)
Head Coach: Nate Leaman (SUNY Cortland '97)
Career Record (Entering 2020-2021): 330-240-79 (.569) (17 Seasons)
Record at Providence (Entering 2020-2021): 192-113-44 (.613) (9 Seasons)

Associate Head Coach: Ron Rolston (Michigan Tech '89)
Assistant Coach: Joel Beal (Union '05)
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Bruce Irving (Cornell '85)
Director of Hockey Operations: Theresa Feaster (Providence '14)
Athletic Trainer: Steve Basiel (Washington '83)
Equipment Manager: Andrew Zagorianakos (Maine '11)